Triple Lakes Trail Half Marathon, 40k, and 40 Miler

Sat October 31, 2020 Greensboro, NC US 27410 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender Age City           State Clock     Pace      Division Division          
                                                               Time                Place                      
===== ==== =================== ====== === ============== ===== ========= ========= ======== ================= 
1     6180 Nathan Toben        M      33  Chapel Hill    NC    1:34:44.2 7:13 min  1        M Overall         
2     6107 Greg Konig          M      46  Greensboro     NC    1:43:05.3 7:52 min  2        M Overall         
3     6189 Cassidy Wall        F      40  High Point     NC    1:44:35.3 7:59 min  1        F Overall         
4     6136 Vincent Penrose     M      31  Chapel Hill    NC    1:44:38.1 7:59 min  3        M Overall         
5     6120 Travis Martin       M      27  Greensboro     NC    1:46:52.4 8:09 min  1        Male 20-29        
6     6200 Joshua Wilkosz      M      29  Boston         MA    1:47:36.8 8:12 min  2        Male 20-29        
7     6015 Joshua Barton       M      36  Stokesdale     NC    1:48:36.3 8:17 min  1        Male 30-39        
8     6096 Anna Jones          F      29  Asheville      NC    1:50:19.0 8:25 min  2        F Overall         
9     6144 Matthew Rand        M      52  Summerfield    NC    1:52:13.0 8:33 min  1        Male 50-59        
10    6157 Matt Sadlik         M      33  Greensboro     NC    1:55:06.1 8:47 min  2        Male 30-39        
11    6108 Lynnea Kraft        F      27  Winston Salem  NC    1:55:36.8 8:49 min  3        F Overall         
12    6156 Lesha Sabio         F      39  Winston Salem  NC    1:55:53.2 8:50 min  1        Female 30-39      
13    6102 David Kaminski      M      54  Carrboro       NC    1:57:45.4 8:59 min  2        Male 50-59        
14    6181 Timothy Toben       M      59  Chapel Hill    NC    1:58:08.0 9:01 min  3        Male 50-59        
15    6223 Tim Norland         M      27  Danville       VA    1:58:10.0 9:01 min  3        Male 20-29        
16    6197 Michael Wesley      M      43  Kernersville   NC    1:58:18.6 9:01 min  1        Male 40-49        
17    6112 Paul Leimer         M      22  Raleigh        NC    1:59:00.1 9:05 min  4        Male 20-29        
18    6170 Elizabeth Steffens  F      41  Durham         NC    2:00:58.9 9:14 min  1        Female 40-49      
19    6012 Kathy Ayers         F      48  High Point     NC    2:01:12.6 9:15 min  2        Female 40-49      
20    6004 Jim Allen           M      62  Greensboro     NC    2:01:41.7 9:17 min  1        Male 60-69        
21    6169 Nicholson Sprinkle  M      28  Greensboro     NC    2:02:30.4 9:21 min  5        Male 20-29        
22    6084 Anna Hopper         F      35  Summerfield    NC    2:02:40.0 9:21 min  2        Female 30-39      
23    6135 Tim Peeples         M      53  Elon           NC    2:02:42.9 9:22 min  4        Male 50-59        
24    6151 Christopher Riegger M      40  Blacksburg     VA    2:03:03.1 9:23 min  2        Male 40-49        
25    6218 Lee Dingman         M      39  Summerfield    NC    2:03:06.7 9:23 min  3        Male 30-39        
26    6224 Todd Ore            M      50  Reidsville     NC    2:03:11.5 9:24 min  5        Male 50-59        
27    6215 Joseph Drommer      M      48  Durham         NC    2:03:40.4 9:26 min  3        Male 40-49        
28    6077 Alan Henderson      M      25  Durham         NC    2:04:39.7 9:30 min  6        Male 20-29        
29    6056 James Dunlop        M      34  Greensboro     NC    2:04:47.6 9:31 min  4        Male 30-39        
30    6036 Kyle P Corrigan     M      28  Willoughby     OH    2:05:05.5 9:32 min  7        Male 20-29        
31    6146 Travis Ray          M      36  Raleigh        NC    2:07:08.0 9:42 min  5        Male 30-39        
32    6086 Terry Howerton      M      53  Winston Salem  NC    2:07:14.3 9:42 min  6        Male 50-59        
33    6191 David Warta         M      21  McGuire AFB    NJ    2:07:31.9 9:44 min  8        Male 20-29        
34    6111 Julianna Leimer     F      20  Greensboro     NC    2:07:44.7 9:45 min  1        Female 20-29      
35    6226 Don Baradell        M      59  Greensboro     NC    2:08:02.8 9:46 min  7        Male 50-59        
36    6220 BJ Behar            F      44  Spring Lake    NC    2:08:15.9 9:47 min  3        Female 40-49      
37    6195 Bryant Webster      M      49  Skyland        NC    2:11:04.6 10:00 min 4        Male 40-49        
38    6115 Mark Lewis          M      46  Summerfield    NC    2:11:05.0 10:00 min 5        Male 40-49        
39    6032 Zachary Charles     M      19  Elon           NC    2:11:17.9 10:01 min 1        Male 19 & Under   
40    6179 Claire Thompson     F      20  Eden Prairie   MN    2:11:18.2 10:01 min 2        Female 20-29      
41    6168 Nicolas Soulier     M      34  Greensboro     NC    2:11:20.0 10:01 min 6        Male 30-39        
42    6119 Levi Manring        M      22  Durham         NC    2:11:52.9 10:04 min 9        Male 20-29        
43    6153 Cheryl Ross         F      44  Carthage       NC    2:11:53.1 10:04 min 4        Female 40-49      
44    6043 Tim Dancy           M      48  Greensboro     NC    2:13:03.0 10:09 min 6        Male 40-49        
45    6213 Jill Hiatt          F      34  Greensboro     NC    2:13:14.1 10:10 min 3        Female 30-39      
46    6009 Gulnara Asgarova    F      50  Reidsville     NC    2:13:57.0 10:13 min 1        Female 50-59      
47    6099 James Jones         M      35  Bassett        VA    2:14:06.2 10:14 min 7        Male 30-39        
48    6155 Mary Ryan           F      25  Greensboro     NC    2:14:34.7 10:16 min 3        Female 20-29      
49    6050 Mike Dieffenbacher  M      52  Greensboro     NC    2:14:47.3 10:17 min 8        Male 50-59        
50    6070 Mary Good           F      40  Winston Salem  NC    2:15:09.7 10:19 min 5        Female 40-49      
51    6095 Ashley Jackson      F      29  Winston Salem  NC    2:15:11.5 10:19 min 4        Female 20-29      
52    6085 Amber Horton        F      33  Mount Airy     NC    2:15:29.4 10:20 min 4        Female 30-39      
53    6196 Eric Wells          M      56  Greensboro     NC    2:15:38.1 10:21 min 9        Male 50-59        
54    6193 Joshua Warta        M      29  Bradenton      FL    2:16:20.6 10:24 min 10       Male 20-29        
55    6103 Casey Kendall       M      43  Fort Bragg     NC    2:17:01.2 10:27 min 7        Male 40-49        
56    6034 Jarrod Clayton      M      41  Kernersville   NC    2:20:29.9 10:43 min 8        Male 40-49        
57    6054 Jeff Dukeman        M      53  Raleigh        NC    2:20:51.5 10:45 min 10       Male 50-59        
58    6138 Parker Phillips     M      35  Sanford        NC    2:20:56.7 10:45 min 8        Male 30-39        
59    6123 Carrington Merritt  F      22  Chapel Hill    NC    2:21:36.3 10:48 min 5        Female 20-29      
60    6163 Rosie Silk          F      30  Boston         MA    2:22:01.3 10:50 min 5        Female 30-39      
61    6121 Samantha McGarry    F      25  Durham         NC    2:22:35.5 10:53 min 6        Female 20-29      
62    6040 Sarah Cronin        F      26  Greensboro     NC    2:24:00.2 10:59 min 7        Female 20-29      
63    6078 Art Herns           M      39  Winston Salem  NC    2:25:53.2 11:08 min 9        Male 30-39        
64    6098 Franky Jones        M      42  Mebane         NC    2:25:53.3 11:08 min 9        Male 40-49        
65    6149 Matthew Reiter      M      43  Clemmons       NC    2:27:26.5 11:15 min 10       Male 40-49        
66    6003 Dana Allen          F      56  Greensboro     NC    2:27:26.7 11:15 min 2        Female 50-59      
67    6021 Stephen Brabandt    M      42  Hickory        NC    2:27:39.6 11:16 min 11       Male 40-49        
68    6175 Evan Swink          M      38  Greensboro     NC    2:27:53.9 11:17 min 10       Male 30-39        
69    6064 Francis Ferrell     M      38  Durham         NC    2:28:48.4 11:21 min 11       Male 30-39        
70    6062 Rylan Eshelman      M      37  Greensboro     NC    2:28:48.7 11:21 min 12       Male 30-39        
71    6125 Mark Mistysyn       M      46  Oak Ridge      NC    2:29:23.9 11:24 min 12       Male 40-49        
72    6133 Lara O'Keefe        F      46  Moncure        NC    2:29:42.5 11:25 min 6        Female 40-49      
73    6030 Paul Carlson        M      48  Greensboro     NC    2:30:05.0 11:27 min 13       Male 40-49        
74    6198 Samantha White      F      29  Asheboro       NC    2:30:48.2 11:30 min 8        Female 20-29      
75    6130 Micah Moseley       M      43  Riverview      FL    2:30:57.6 11:31 min 14       Male 40-49        
76    6019 Jeffrey Blankenship M      47  Concord        NC    2:30:57.7 11:31 min 15       Male 40-49        
77    6194 Mark Warta          M      57  Garner         NC    2:31:25.0 11:33 min 11       Male 50-59        
78    6094 Brian Hurd          M      45  Martinsville   VA    2:33:16.0 11:41 min 16       Male 40-49        
79    6190 Alexandria Warta    F      29  Bradenton      FL    2:33:16.2 11:42 min 9        Female 20-29      
80    6041 Alicia Cyrus        F      35  Raleigh        NC    2:33:59.2 11:45 min 6        Female 30-39      
81    6097 Danielle Jones      F      38  Hillsborough   NC    2:33:59.4 11:45 min 7        Female 30-39      
82    6114 Cathy Leonard       F      58  Greensboro     NC    2:35:17.4 11:51 min 3        Female 50-59      
83    6053 Erin Duffy          F      22  Winston Salem  NC    2:37:48.4 12:02 min 10       Female 20-29      
84    6018 Amy Bevilacqua      F      22  Charlotte      NC    2:37:49.4 12:02 min 11       Female 20-29      
85    6104 Jason Keranen       M      37  High Point     NC    2:38:04.2 12:03 min 13       Male 30-39        
86    6022 Kathryn Bray        F      32  Winston Salem  NC    2:38:06.4 12:04 min 8        Female 30-39      
87    6161 Kelly Shelton       F      33  Walkertown     NC    2:38:07.5 12:04 min 9        Female 30-39      
88    6228 Debbie Willoughby   F      40  Kernersville   NC    2:38:09.8 12:04 min 7        Female 40-49      
89    6145 Shannon Ratcliffe   F      46  Greensboro     NC    2:38:26.5 12:05 min 8        Female 40-49      
90    6082 Andee Hill          F      29  Greensboro     NC    2:38:33.9 12:06 min 12       Female 20-29      
91    6182 Raymond Toney       M      54  Chapel Hill    NC    2:39:03.3 12:08 min 12       Male 50-59        
92    6100 Erika Kallam        F      16  Stokesdale     NC    2:40:25.0 12:14 min 1        Female 19 & Under 
93    6066 Anna Fletcher       F      27  Hillsborough   NC    2:43:46.2 12:30 min 13       Female 20-29      
94    6060 Jordan Ericksen     F      26  Greensboro     NC    2:43:46.4 12:30 min 14       Female 20-29      
95    6230 Adrion Brewer       M      63  Winston Salem  NC    2:44:30.4 12:33 min 2        Male 60-69        
96    6046 Lisa DeGroat        F      50  Hillsborough   NC    2:44:37.1 12:33 min 4        Female 50-59      
97    6186 Monica Turk         F      41  Southern Pines NC    2:45:25.5 12:37 min 9        Female 40-49      
98    6124 Channing Merritt    F      24  Charlotte      NC    2:47:27.0 12:46 min 15       Female 20-29      
99    6023 Jennifer Brewer     F      45  Thomasville    NC    2:48:26.6 12:51 min 10       Female 40-49      
100   6216 Nicole Zue          F      37  Lexington      MA    2:51:36.6 13:06 min 10       Female 30-39      
101   6005 Sean Alloway        M      36  Mebane         NC    2:52:02.0 13:07 min 14       Male 30-39        
102   6063 Laura Evans         F      28  Danville       VA    2:56:07.7 13:26 min 16       Female 20-29      
103   6058 Amanda Edmondson    F      40  Jackson        WY    2:57:19.2 13:32 min 11       Female 40-49      
104   6020 Collette Bodine     F      45  Fullerton      CA    2:57:24.1 13:32 min 12       Female 40-49      
105   6001 Christina Adkins    F      42  Greensboro     NC    3:09:01.5 14:25 min 13       Female 40-49      
106   6101 Ted Kallam          M      54  Stokesdale     NC    3:10:44.1 14:33 min 13       Male 50-59        
107   6076 Sally Hards         F      45  Erie           PA    3:11:30.4 14:37 min 14       Female 40-49      
108   6042 Kevin Daehnke       M      44  Erie           PA    3:11:30.4 14:37 min 17       Male 40-49        
109   6045 Melvin Davis        M      47  Martinsville   VA    3:11:31.1 14:37 min 18       Male 40-49        
110   6065 Thomas Ferri        M      41  Raleigh        NC    3:14:45.0 14:51 min 19       Male 40-49        
111   6035 Megan Cleary        F      24  Charleston     SC    3:17:48.3 15:05 min 17       Female 20-29      
112   6147 Lisa Reagan         F      42  Dry Fork       VA    3:33:16.2 16:16 min 15       Female 40-49      
113   6052 Rob Dry             M      48  Salisbury      NC    3:33:23.8 16:17 min 20       Male 40-49        
114   6051 Krishna Dry         F      47  Salisbury      NC    3:33:26.8 16:17 min 16       Female 40-49      
115   6217 Katie To            F      31  Costa Mesa     CA    3:45:03.6 17:10 min 11       Female 30-39      
116   6134 Joeletta Patrick    F      44  Mc Leansville  NC    3:49:15.4 17:30 min 17       Female 40-49      
117   6203 Terry Wilmoth       M      48  Winston Salem  NC    4:10:08.1 19:05 min 21       Male 40-49        


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Nathan Toben    6180 33  1       M      Chapel Hill NC US 1:34:44.2 
2     Greg Konig      6107 46  2       M      Greensboro NC US  1:43:05.3 
3     Vincent Penrose 6136 31  4       M      Chapel Hill NC US 1:44:38.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Cassidy Wall 6189 40  3       F      High Point NC US    1:44:35.3 
2     Anna Jones   6096 29  8       F      Asheville NC US     1:50:19.0 
3     Lynnea Kraft 6108 27  11      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:55:36.8 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Erika Kallam 6100 16  92      F      Stokesdale NC US 2:40:25 


Female 20-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Julianna Leimer    6111 20  34      F      Greensboro NC US    2:07:44.7 
2     Claire Thompson    6179 20  40      F      Eden Prairie MN US  2:11:18.2 
3     Mary Ryan          6155 25  48      F      Greensboro NC US    2:14:34.7 
4     Ashley Jackson     6095 29  51      F      Winston Salem NC US 2:15:11.5 
5     Carrington Merritt 6123 22  59      F      Chapel Hill NC US   2:21:36.3 


Female 30-39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Lesha Sabio  6156 39  12      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:55:53.2 
2     Anna Hopper  6084 35  22      F      Summerfield NC US   2:02:40.0 
3     Jill Hiatt   6213 34  45      F      Greensboro NC US    2:13:14.1 
4     Amber Horton 6085 33  52      F      Mount Airy NC US    2:15:29.4 
5     Rosie Silk   6163 30  60      F      Boston MA US        2:22:01.3 


Female 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Steffens 6170 41  18      F      Durham NC US        2:00:58.9 
2     Kathy Ayers        6012 48  19      F      High Point NC US    2:01:12.6 
3     BJ Behar           6220 44  36      F      Spring Lake NC US   2:08:15.9 
4     Cheryl Ross        6153 44  43      F      Carthage NC US      2:11:53.1 
5     Mary Good          6070 40  50      F      Winston Salem NC US 2:15:09.7 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Gulnara Asgarova 6009 50  46      F      Reidsville NC US   2:13:57.0 
2     Dana Allen       6003 56  66      F      Greensboro NC US   2:27:26.7 
3     Cathy Leonard    6114 58  82      F      Greensboro NC US   2:35:17.4 
4     Lisa DeGroat     6046 50  96      F      Hillsborough NC US 2:44:37.1 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Zachary Charles 6032 19  39      M      Elon NC US 2:11:17.9 


Male 20-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Travis Martin      6120 27  5       M      Greensboro NC US 1:46:52.4 
2     Joshua Wilkosz     6200 29  6       M      Boston MA US     1:47:36.8 
3     Tim Norland        6223 27  15      M      Danville VA US   1:58:10.0 
4     Paul Leimer        6112 22  17      M      Raleigh NC US    1:59:00.1 
5     Nicholson Sprinkle 6169 28  21      M      Greensboro NC US 2:02:30.4 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joshua Barton 6015 36  7       M      Stokesdale NC US  1:48:36.3 
2     Matt Sadlik   6157 33  10      M      Greensboro NC US  1:55:06.1 
3     Lee Dingman   6218 39  25      M      Summerfield NC US 2:03:06.7 
4     James Dunlop  6056 34  29      M      Greensboro NC US  2:04:47.6 
5     Travis Ray    6146 36  31      M      Raleigh NC US     2:07:08.0 


Male 40-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michael Wesley      6197 43  16      M      Kernersville NC US 1:58:18.6 
2     Christopher Riegger 6151 40  24      M      Blacksburg VA US   2:03:03.1 
3     Joseph Drommer      6215 48  27      M      Durham NC US       2:03:40.4 
4     Bryant Webster      6195 49  37      M      Skyland NC US      2:11:04.6 
5     Mark Lewis          6115 46  38      M      Summerfield NC US  2:11:05.0 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Matthew Rand   6144 52  9       M      Summerfield NC US 1:52:13.0 
2     David Kaminski 6102 54  13      M      Carrboro NC US    1:57:45.4 
3     Timothy Toben  6181 59  14      M      Chapel Hill NC US 1:58:08.0 
4     Tim Peeples    6135 53  23      M      Elon NC US        2:02:42.9 
5     Todd Ore       6224 50  26      M      Reidsville NC US  2:03:11.5 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jim Allen     6004 62  20      M      Greensboro NC US    2:01:41.7 
2     Adrion Brewer 6230 63  95      M      Winston Salem NC US 2:44:30.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.