Triple Lakes Trail Half Marathon, 40k, and 40 Miler

Sat October 31, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27410 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender Age City          State Clock      Pace      Division Division        
                                                                    Time                 Place                    
===== ==== ========================= ====== === ============= ===== ========== ========= ======== =============== 
1     6029 Neal Caren                M      45  Chapel Hill   NC    3:59:05.5  9:07 min  1        M Overall       
2     6152 Erin Rodriguez            F      33  Swannanoa     NC    4:03:58.8  9:18 min  1        F Overall       
3     6031 Clay Chambers             M      32  Fayetteville  NC    4:06:31.7  9:24 min  2        M Overall       
4     6075 Colby Hagen               M      39  Raleigh       NC    4:12:41.9  9:38 min  3        M Overall       
5     6025 Emma Broberg              F      24  Winston Salem NC    4:13:11.0  9:39 min  2        F Overall       
6     6105 Vincent Knecht            M      25  Pittsburgh    PA    4:13:27.2  9:40 min  1        Male 20-29      
7     6162 Jonathan Sherman          M      34  Suffolk       VA    4:24:12.9  10:05 min 1        Male 30-39      
8     6183 Felipe Troncoso           M      44  Greensboro    NC    4:28:23.0  10:14 min 1        Male 40-49      
9     6038 Guillermo Coward          M      48  Wake Forest   NC    4:34:49.7  10:29 min 2        Male 40-49      
10    6006 Jillian Amurao            F      20  Augusta       GA    4:35:37.6  10:31 min 3        F Overall       
11    6150 Tim Richter               M      62  Charlotte     NC    4:49:18.8  11:02 min 1        Male 60-69      
12    6071 McBarrett Good            M      37  Hickory       NC    4:49:37.1  11:03 min 2        Male 30-39      
13    6122 Meredith McSwain          F      36  Morganton     NC    4:56:29.6  11:18 min 1        Female 30-39    
14    6188 Adam Walker               M      44  Gastonia      NC    4:58:53.1  11:24 min 3        Male 40-49      
15    6174 William Strickland        M      41  Wake Forest   NC    4:59:14.7  11:25 min 4        Male 40-49      
16    6026 Anonymous Participant     M      25                      5:02:14.3  11:32 min 2        Male 20-29      
17    6212 Jonathan Apolinar-Soriano M      17  Angier        NC    5:02:15.4  11:32 min 1        Male 19 & Under 
18    6211 Ahmad Musleh              M      18  Dunn          NC    5:11:31.1  11:53 min 2        Male 19 & Under 
19    6089 Jay Huffman               M      41  Raleigh       NC    5:13:27.0  11:57 min 5        Male 40-49      
20    6185 Derek Truninger           M      24  Matthews      NC    5:14:39.9  12:00 min 3        Male 20-29      
21    6210 Mitch Klass               M      43  Winston Salem NC    5:25:50.3  12:26 min 6        Male 40-49      
22    6079 Allison Herrington        F      36  Greensboro    NC    5:26:45.3  12:28 min 2        Female 30-39    
23    6227 Mark Turner               M      50  Chapel Hill   NC    5:28:35.1  12:32 min 1        Male 50-59      
24    6116 Ying Liu                  F      43  Cary          NC    5:32:48.2  12:42 min 1        Female 40-49    
25    6080 Kimberly Hewitt           F      45  Greensboro    NC    5:36:25.0  12:50 min 2        Female 40-49    
26    6171 Jeff Stenberg             M      32  Greensboro    NC    5:38:09.9  12:54 min 3        Male 30-39      
27    6024 Rickie Brittain           M      64  Oak Ridge     NC    5:39:28.5  12:57 min 2        Male 60-69      
28    6007 John Anthony              M      42  Morganton     NC    5:41:22.0  13:01 min 7        Male 40-49      
29    6173 Jason Stone               M      50  Greensboro    NC    5:43:08.6  13:05 min 2        Male 50-59      
30    6010 Mark Atkinson             M      54  Cary          NC    5:45:08.0  13:10 min 3        Male 50-59      
31    6140 Katie Poulos              F      48  Salem         VA    5:48:45.5  13:18 min 3        Female 40-49    
32    6131 Joanna Nicoletti          F      29  Fayetteville  NC    5:48:47.9  13:18 min 1        Female 20-29    
33    6184 Abbey Truninger           F      24  Matthews      NC    5:50:30.7  13:22 min 2        Female 20-29    
34    6172 Michael Stites            M      35  Chesapeake    VA    5:52:23.1  13:26 min 4        Male 30-39      
35    6143 Philip Ramsey             M      37  Elon          NC    5:54:30.0  13:31 min 5        Male 30-39      
36    6008 Kim Anthony               F      42  Morganton     NC    6:19:41.6  14:29 min 4        Female 40-49    
37    6011 Deanne Avery              F      40  Morganton     NC    6:19:45.6  14:29 min 5        Female 40-49    
38    6201 Ruthie Williams           F      50  Garner        NC    6:22:46.9  14:36 min 1        Female 50-59    
39    6221 Douglas Sloan             M      24  Harlem        GA    6:32:49.7  14:59 min 4        Male 20-29      
40    6044 Jesse Davis               M      53  Greensboro    NC    6:46:58.8  15:32 min 4        Male 50-59      
41    6222 Emilio Mencia             M      22  Dunn          NC    6:47:00.4  15:32 min 5        Male 20-29      
42    6088 Andy Hudson               M      29  Greensboro    NC    7:05:00.4  16:13 min 6        Male 20-29      
43    6068 Tammie Gillespie          F      53  Statesville   NC    7:49:53.6  17:56 min 2        Female 50-59    
44    6002 Caleb Alberty             M      32  Stokesdale    NC    10:06:54.8 23:09 min 6        Male 30-39      
45    6072 Lisa Maria Grigley        F      27  Greensboro    NC    10:06:55.0 23:09 min 3        Female 20-29    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Neal Caren    6029 45  1       M      Chapel Hill NC US  3:59:05.5 
2     Clay Chambers 6031 32  3       M      Fayetteville NC US 4:06:31.7 
3     Colby Hagen   6075 39  4       M      Raleigh NC US      4:12:41.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Erin Rodriguez 6152 33  2       F      Swannanoa NC US     4:03:58.8 
2     Emma Broberg   6025 24  5       F      Winston Salem NC US 4:13:11.0 
3     Jillian Amurao 6006 20  10      F      Augusta GA US       4:35:37.6 


Female 20-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Joanna Nicoletti   6131 29  32      F      Fayetteville NC US 5:48:47.9  
2     Abbey Truninger    6184 24  33      F      Matthews NC US     5:50:30.7  
3     Lisa Maria Grigley 6072 27  45      F      Greensboro NC US   10:06:55.0 


Female 30-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Meredith McSwain   6122 36  13      F      Morganton NC US  4:56:29.6 
2     Allison Herrington 6079 36  22      F      Greensboro NC US 5:26:45.3 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ying Liu        6116 43  24      F      Cary NC US       5:32:48.2 
2     Kimberly Hewitt 6080 45  25      F      Greensboro NC US 5:36:25.0 
3     Katie Poulos    6140 48  31      F      Salem VA US      5:48:45.5 
4     Kim Anthony     6008 42  36      F      Morganton NC US  6:19:41.6 
5     Deanne Avery    6011 40  37      F      Morganton NC US  6:19:45.6 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ruthie Williams  6201 50  38      F      Garner NC US      6:22:46.9 
2     Tammie Gillespie 6068 53  43      F      Statesville NC US 7:49:53.6 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jonathan Apolinar-Soriano 6212 17  17      M      Angier NC US 5:02:15.4 
2     Ahmad Musleh              6211 18  18      M      Dunn NC US   5:11:31.1 


Male 20-29
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Vincent Knecht        6105 25  6       M      Pittsburgh PA US 4:13:27.2 
2     Anonymous Participant 6026 25  16      M        US             5:02:14.3 
3     Derek Truninger       6185 24  20      M      Matthews NC US   5:14:39.9 
4     Douglas Sloan         6221 24  39      M      Harlem GA US     6:32:49.7 
5     Emilio Mencia         6222 22  41      M      Dunn NC US       6:47:00.4 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jonathan Sherman 6162 34  7       M      Suffolk VA US    4:24:12.9 
2     McBarrett Good   6071 37  12      M      Hickory NC US    4:49:37.1 
3     Jeff Stenberg    6171 32  26      M      Greensboro NC US 5:38:09.9 
4     Michael Stites   6172 35  34      M      Chesapeake VA US 5:52:23.1 
5     Philip Ramsey    6143 37  35      M      Elon NC US       5:54:30.0 


Male 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Felipe Troncoso    6183 44  8       M      Greensboro NC US  4:28:23.0 
2     Guillermo Coward   6038 48  9       M      Wake Forest NC US 4:34:49.7 
3     Adam Walker        6188 44  14      M      Gastonia NC US    4:58:53.1 
4     William Strickland 6174 41  15      M      Wake Forest NC US 4:59:14.7 
5     Jay Huffman        6089 41  19      M      Raleigh NC US     5:13:27.0 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mark Turner   6227 50  23      M      Chapel Hill NC US 5:28:35.1 
2     Jason Stone   6173 50  29      M      Greensboro NC US  5:43:08.6 
3     Mark Atkinson 6010 54  30      M      Cary NC US        5:45:08.0 
4     Jesse Davis   6044 53  40      M      Greensboro NC US  6:46:58.8 


Male 60-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tim Richter     6150 62  11      M      Charlotte NC US 4:49:18.8 
2     Rickie Brittain 6024 64  27      M      Oak Ridge NC US 5:39:28.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.