Triple Lakes Trail Half Marathon, 40k, and 40 Miler

Sat October 31, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27410 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender Age City          State Clock      Pace      Division Division     
                                                                    Time                 Place                 
===== ==== ========================= ====== === ============= ===== ========== ========= ======== ============ 
1     6204 Cory Windsor              M      32  Philadelphia  PA    6:33:50.6  10:01 min 1        M Oall       
2     6154 Ronnie Russell            M      27  Philadelphia  PA    6:33:50.8  10:01 min 2        M Oall       
3     6090 Jon-Erik Huffman          M      33  Herndon       VA    6:37:56.4  10:07 min 3        M Oall       
4     6087 Jian Hu                   M      37  Cary          NC    7:05:58.1  10:50 min 1        Male 30-39   
5     6092 Scott Hungate             M      49  Charlotte     NC    7:16:51.0  11:06 min 1        Male 40-49   
6     6106 Wesley Knepper            M      35  Carrboro      NC    7:20:30.4  11:12 min 2        Male 30-39   
7     6160 Richard Sexton            M      55  Concord       NC    7:22:11.0  11:15 min 1        Male 50-59   
8     6047 Aaron Dehaven             M      42  Carthage      NC    7:25:08.2  11:19 min 2        Male 40-49   
9     6059 robert edmondson          M      39  Jackson       WY    7:33:29.5  11:32 min 3        Male 30-39   
10    6049 Austin Dickey             M      25  Jacksonville  NC    7:36:14.3  11:36 min 1        Male 20-29   
11    6069 Joseph Gilmore            M      23  Raleigh       NC    7:38:50.8  11:40 min 2        Male 20-29   
12    6132 Aaron O'Hare              M      35  Greensboro    NC    8:04:41.6  12:19 min 4        Male 30-39   
13    6091 Kris Huffman              M      40  Browns Summit NC    8:09:31.8  12:27 min 3        Male 40-49   
14    6225 Benjamin Fons             M      49  Browns Summit NC    8:23:55.7  12:49 min 4        Male 40-49   
15    6113 Charles Lemley            M      34  Hunker        PA    8:36:28.7  13:08 min 5        Male 30-39   
16    6083 Kimberly Hollifield-Smith F      39  Newport       NC    8:37:28.6  13:10 min 1        F Oall       
17    6158 andrew schutrumpf         M      59  Crozier       VA    9:02:40.1  13:48 min 2        Male 50-59   
18    6167 John Somerindyke          M      50  Fayetteville  NC    9:10:41.0  14:00 min 3        Male 50-59   
19    6067 Jacob Gibbs               M      26  Angier        NC    9:38:51.7  14:43 min 3        Male 20-29   
20    6128 Ryan Moore                M      33  Spring Lake   NC    9:39:57.9  14:45 min 6        Male 30-39   
21    6177 Leslie Taylor             F      55  Greensboro    NC    9:46:43.9  14:55 min 2        F Oall       
22    6013 Brock Bagley              M      34  Wake Forest   NC    9:48:08.7  14:57 min 7        Male 30-39   
23    6159 Matthew Seering           M      38  Wake Forest   NC    9:48:09.3  14:57 min 8        Male 30-39   
24    6073 Jacqueline Gronwald       F      36  Greensboro    NC    9:54:43.4  15:07 min 3        F Oall       
25    6219 Don Scarborough           M      56  Kernersville  NC    10:28:45.0 15:59 min 4        Male 50-59   
26    6110 Danielle Lambert          F      27  Burr Hill     VA    10:36:35.6 16:11 min 1        Female 20-29 
27    6126 Maurice Mitchell          M      57  Charlotte     NC    10:38:19.8 16:14 min 5        Male 50-59   
28    6093 Jacky Hunt-Broersma       F      43  Cary          NC    11:39:15.0 17:47 min 1        Female 40-49 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Cory Windsor     6204 32  1       M      Philadelphia PA US 6:33:50.6 
2     Ronnie Russell   6154 27  2       M      Philadelphia PA US 6:33:50.8 
3     Jon-Erik Huffman 6090 33  3       M      Herndon VA US      6:37:56.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kimberly Hollifield-Smith 6083 39  16      F      Newport NC US    8:37:28.6 
2     Leslie Taylor             6177 55  21      F      Greensboro NC US 9:46:43.9 
3     Jacqueline Gronwald       6073 36  24      F      Greensboro NC US 9:54:43.4 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Danielle Lambert 6110 27  26      F      Burr Hill VA US 10:36:35.6 


Female 40-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Jacky Hunt-Broersma 6093 43  28      F      Cary NC US 11:39:15 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Austin Dickey  6049 25  10      M      Jacksonville NC US 7:36:14.3 
2     Joseph Gilmore 6069 23  11      M      Raleigh NC US      7:38:50.8 
3     Jacob Gibbs    6067 26  19      M      Angier NC US       9:38:51.7 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jian Hu          6087 37  4       M      Cary NC US       7:05:58.1 
2     Wesley Knepper   6106 35  6       M      Carrboro NC US   7:20:30.4 
3     robert edmondson 6059 39  9       M      Jackson WY US    7:33:29.5 
4     Aaron O'Hare     6132 35  12      M      Greensboro NC US 8:04:41.6 
5     Charles Lemley   6113 34  15      M      Hunker PA US     8:36:28.7 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Scott Hungate 6092 49  5       M      Charlotte NC US     7:16:51.0 
2     Aaron Dehaven 6047 42  8       M      Carthage NC US      7:25:08.2 
3     Kris Huffman  6091 40  13      M      Browns Summit NC US 8:09:31.8 
4     Benjamin Fons 6225 49  14      M      Browns Summit NC US 8:23:55.7 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Richard Sexton    6160 55  7       M      Concord NC US      7:22:11.0  
2     andrew schutrumpf 6158 59  17      M      Crozier VA US      9:02:40.1  
3     John Somerindyke  6167 50  18      M      Fayetteville NC US 9:10:41.0  
4     Don Scarborough   6219 56  25      M      Kernersville NC US 10:28:45.0 
5     Maurice Mitchell  6126 57  27      M      Charlotte NC US    10:38:19.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.