Triple Lakes Trail Half Marathon, 40k, and 40 Miler

Sat October 31, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27410 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Sex Gender Place Age City             State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                                            Place              
===== ==== ======================== === ============ === ================ ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     3471 Keith Gruchacz           M   1            35  Greensboro       NC    2:11:24.62 1:28:19.38 6:45  1        M Overall 
2     3501 Tyler Robakiewicz        M   2            23  Greensboro       NC    4:35:37.48 1:29:01.31 6:48  2        M Overall 
3     3479 Patrick Kelly            M   3            28  Southern Pines   NC    2:51:01.30 1:35:49.17 7:19  3        M Overall 
4     3443 Stephen Dagenhart        M   4            36  Greensboro       NC    2:24:46.27 1:41:41.41 7:46  1        M3039     
5     3427 Dustin Barton            M   5            30  High Point       NC    2:43:38.09 1:44:12.02 7:57  2        M3039     
6     3430 Brett Becker             M   6            32  Greensboro       NC    2:29:12.22 1:46:08.52 8:06  3        M3039     
7     3442 Aaron Cummings           M   7            44  Summerfield      NC    3:01:39.41 1:46:47.31 8:09  1        M4049     
8     3500 Logan Reittinger         M   8            34  Greensboro       NC    2:51:46.52 1:52:23.06 8:35  4        M3039     
9     3526 Daniel Zamudio           M   9            50  Elkin            NC    3:44:14.76 1:53:00.07 8:38  1        M5059     
10    3474 Dennis Helms             M   10           38  Greensboro       NC    2:36:17.59 1:53:14.95 8:39  5        M3039     
11    3449 Tyler DeReamer           M   11           28  High Point       NC    2:36:16.89 1:53:15.73 8:39  1        M2029     
12    3472 Julie Guzman             F   1            28  Southern Pines   NC    3:23:34.72 1:55:33.46 8:49  1        F Overall 
13    3511 Marcus Skipworth         M   12           50  Liberty          NC    3:25:22.03 1:59:01.84 9:05  2        M5059     
14    3521 Cassidy Wall             F   2            42  greensboro       NC    2:43:00.89 1:59:57.84 9:09  2        F Overall 
15    3538 Mark Dumonski            M   13           44  Summerfield      NC    2:29:38.74 2:01:05.86 9:15  2        M4049     
16    3465 Tony Giberti             M   14           39  Greensboro       NC    2:46:19.55 2:03:14.51 9:24  6        M3039     
17    3439 Brent Cengia             M   15           37  Lewisville       NC    3:03:49.21 2:04:17.38 9:29  7        M3039     
18    3464 Elizabeth Freeman        F   3            22  Stone Mountain   GA    5:12:30.36 2:05:53.49 9:37  3        F Overall 
19    3448 Mike DeJager             M   16           29  Gray             ME    2:34:42.21 2:06:13.05 9:38  2        M2029     
20    3460 B. Fink                  M   17           10  Eden             NC    3:29:41.69 2:08:25.22 9:48  1        M0019     
21    3531 Tracy Binder             F   4            42  Havertown        PA    3:17:01.10 2:08:26.30 9:48  1        F4049     
22    3424 Sophie Adamson           F   5            49  Greensboro       NC    3:35:32.65 2:11:21.97 10:02 2        F4049     
23    3481 Matt Linderman           M   18           45  Midlothian       VA    2:55:10.45 2:12:04.19 10:05 3        M4049     
24    3509 Rob Sauls                M   19           45  Midlothian       VA    2:55:10.35 2:12:04.34 10:05 4        M4049     
25    3533 Katherine Urbanski       F   6            40  Danville         VA    4:00:44.56 2:12:08.04 10:05 3        F4049     
26    3451 Lee Dingman              M   20           41  Summerfield      NC    3:29:09.82 2:12:12.17 10:06 5        M4049     
27    3505 Carlos Rojas             M   21           50  Durham           NC    3:34:24.07 2:12:25.40 10:07 3        M5059     
28    3450 Mike Dieffenbacher       M   22           54  Greensboro       NC    2:56:00.29 2:12:49.85 10:08 4        M5059     
29    3506 Kevin Ruedinger          M   23           33  Greensboro       NC    2:56:50.08 2:13:34.69 10:12 8        M3039     
30    3429 Kyle Beardsley           M   24           41  Chapel Hill      NC    4:07:31.11 2:14:50.22 10:18 6        M4049     
31    3428 Jessica Beardsley        F   7            40  Chapel Hill      NC    4:07:31.24 2:14:50.52 10:18 4        F4049     
32    3444 Landon Darilek           M   25           39  Bridgeport       TX    3:30:23.66 2:15:15.08 10:19 9        M3039     
33    3431 Anonymous Participant    F   8            46                         3:41:11.34 2:16:53.22 10:27 5        F4049     
34    3527 Jay Huffman              M   26           43  Greensboro       NC    3:23:34.11 2:17:39.48 10:30 7        M4049     
35    3497 Adam Rebisz              M   27           32  Pfafftown        NC    3:02:31.38 2:18:53.77 10:36 10       M3039     
36    3498 Kristi Rebisz            F   9            29  Pfafftown        NC    3:02:31.80 2:18:54.20 10:36 1        F2029     
37    3496 Andrea Pollina           F   10           47  Greensboro       NC    3:02:56.68 2:19:48.31 10:40 6        F4049     
38    3515 Jeff Stenberg            M   28           34  Greensboro       NC    3:20:48.25 2:21:13.48 10:47 11       M3039     
39    3525 Diana Yanez              F   11           28  Wilson           NC    4:33:24.19 2:23:57.05 10:59 2        F2029     
40    3507 Kurt Ruppel              M   29           53  Oak Ridge        NC    3:51:24.30 2:24:36.55 11:02 5        M5059     
41    3537 Matthew Clancy           M   30           47  Greensboro       NC    4:10:25.55 2:26:35.18 11:11 8        M4049     
42    3441 Jeffrey Corron           M   31           23  Charlotte        NC    3:10:22.90 2:27:14.46 11:14 3        M2029     
43    3467 Sean Giese               M   32           40  Winston Salem    NC    3:51:12.74 2:27:51.05 11:17 9        M4049     
44    3466 C. Giese                 M   33           12  Winston Salem    NC    3:51:12.92 2:27:51.41 11:17 2        M0019     
45    3532 Brandon Atkins           M   34           45  Danville         VA    4:16:41.18 2:28:04.12 11:18 10       M4049     
46    3540 Beth Muir                F   12           31  Staley           NC    2:57:56.11 2:28:06.35 11:18 1        F3039     
47    3536 Vincent Kubik            M   35           57  Greensboro       NC    3:29:45.40 2:30:09.10 11:28 6        M5059     
48    3461 Shawn Flannery           M   36           55  Indian Trail     NC    3:57:45.88 2:31:37.68 11:34 7        M5059     
49    6265 Jeremy Mullennix         M   37           43  Whispering Pines NC    3:00:45.73 2:32:15.15 11:37 11       M4049     
50    3457 Terry Eddinger           M   38           56  Winston Salem    NC    3:51:59.15 2:33:02.45 11:41 8        M5059     
51    3520 Daena Vandre             F   13           32  Pinehurst        NC    3:02:19.66 2:33:48.42 11:44 2        F3039     
52    3476 Fatima Jauregui          F   14           32  High Point       NC    4:03:25.87 2:34:48.68 11:49 3        F3039     
53    3522 Cameo Windham            F   15           52  Greensboro       NC    3:37:16.86 2:37:46.60 12:03 1        F5059     
54    3510 John Sheetz              M   39           62  Callaway         VA    3:39:35.22 2:39:59.88 12:13 1        M6069     
55    3516 Susi Sucharski           F   16           42  Fuquay Varina    NC    3:24:04.07 2:40:48.63 12:17 7        F4049     
56    3535 Michael Borton           M   40           43  Supply           NC    3:10:14.86 2:41:47.92 12:21 12       M4049     
57    3539 Ashton Lail              F   17           30  Catawba          NC    3:12:20.83 2:42:31.35 12:24 4        F3039     
58    3499 John Reilly              M   41           66  Browns Summit    NC    3:26:23.82 2:43:13.64 12:28 2        M6069     
59    3436 Sheila Brown             F   18           49  Belmont          NC    4:06:56.86 2:43:43.28 12:30 8        F4049     
60    3440 Kara Chase               F   19           29  Garner           NC    3:44:02.20 2:44:37.42 12:34 3        F2029     
61    3513 Will Sneed               M   42           58  Raleigh          NC    3:44:03.64 2:44:38.85 12:34 9        M5059     
62    3438 Christine Carlson        F   20           47  Fuquay Varina    NC    3:28:29.71 2:45:14.47 12:37 9        F4049     
63    3470 Brian Greer              M   43           33  Benson           NC    3:55:08.36 2:45:25.87 12:38 12       M3039     
64    3447 Rachel Daw               F   21           20  Greensboro       NC    3:28:43.51 2:45:30.07 12:38 4        F2029     
65    3484 Rebecca Marland          F   22           39  Greensboro       NC    4:29:48.74 2:48:34.73 12:52 5        F3039     
66    3502 Caroline Robinson        F   23           30  Durham           NC    3:48:36.20 2:49:03.76 12:54 6        F3039     
67    3463 Emily Frantz Marlin      F   24           33  Chapel Hill      NC    3:48:35.94 2:49:03.82 12:54 7        F3039     
68    3433 Joy Black                F   25           35  Chapel Hill      NC    3:48:36.16 2:49:03.84 12:54 8        F3039     
69    3475 Kate Hollis              F   26           33  Oak Ridge        NC    5:32:33.68 2:53:46.47 13:16 9        F3039     
70    3445 Jesse Davis              M   44           55  Greensboro       NC    3:57:39.62 2:58:05.90 13:36 10       M5059     
71    3453 Tyler Duffy              M   45           29  Greensboro       NC    5:45:01.05 3:00:29.66 13:47 4        M2029     
72    3530 Frank Finch              M   46           62  Roanoke          VA    4:10:43.01 3:01:17.22 13:50 3        M6069     
73    6346 Jamie Gaspari            M   47           45  Winston Salem    NC    3:03:59.53 3:02:26.79 13:56 13       M4049     
74    3478 James Kelly              M   48           49  High Point       NC    4:35:17.40 3:02:38.96 13:57 14       M4049     
75    3519 Kristie VanAuken         F   27           52  Cary             NC    4:29:59.66 3:05:46.70 14:11 2        F5059     
76    3434 Michaelle Browers        F   28           52  Winston Salem    NC    4:30:00.22 3:05:47.33 14:11 3        F5059     
77    3518 JOEL TULL                M   49           70  Greensboro       NC    3:50:00.40 3:06:56.00 14:16 1        M7079     
78    3426 Mary Atkinson            F   29           35  Greensboro       NC    4:22:34.54 3:07:44.06 14:20 10       F3039     
79    6309 Bruce Kirch              M   50           61                         6:59:08.97 3:09:35.81 14:28 4        M6069     
80    3504 Maria Rodriguez          F   30           51  Kernersville     NC    4:38:31.81 3:09:55.55 14:30 4        F5059     
81    6438 Jose Palacio             M   51           29  Fayetteville     NC    3:24:49.24 3:11:05.89 14:35 5        M2029     
82    3468 Ni Gorsuch               F   31           42  Summerfield      NC    3:55:14.23 3:12:02.83 14:40 10       F4049     
83    3503 Kelly Roden              F   32           27  Severn           MD    4:34:31.62 3:15:37.84 14:56 5        F2029     
84    3432 Patrick Benson           M   52           48  Kernersville     NC    4:08:58.46 3:25:33.98 15:42 15       M4049     
85    3514 Deanna Springall         F   33           67  Cary             NC    4:28:11.74 3:28:29.89 15:55 1        F6069     
86    3435 Brian Brown              M   53           46  Lewisburg        PA    4:47:07.15 3:31:52.05 16:10 16       M4049     
87    3459 Ken Farmer               M   54           62  Black Mountain   NC    4:32:10.55 3:32:31.55 16:13 5        M6069     
88    3482 Laura Madsen             F   34           35  Park City        UT    4:21:23.10 3:38:10.78 16:39 11       F3039     
89    3462 Carla Flores-Ballesteros F   35           51  High Point       NC    5:08:16.48 3:39:40.39 16:46 5        F5059     
90    3469 Jesseca Greene           F   36           26  Greensboro       NC    6:26:34.99 3:42:04.43 16:57 6        F2029     
91    3477 Alexis Johnson           F   37           28  Charlotte        NC    4:33:14.31 3:50:04.72 17:34 7        F2029     
92    3485 Robin Martini            F   38           57  Troutman         NC    4:34:17.37 3:50:59.64 17:38 6        F5059     
93    3512 Brad Smith               M   55           33  Glen Burnie      MD    5:14:14.71 3:55:21.13 17:58 13       M3039     
94    3473 Sunny Hayton             F   39           53  Greensboro       NC    4:42:37.66 3:59:18.20 18:16 7        F5059     
95    3495 Crystal Plunkett         F   40           36  Fayetteville     NC    5:06:34.06 4:05:15.17 18:43 12       F3039     
96    3480 Giovanna Kiani           F   41           39  Tampa            FL    5:06:33.67 4:05:16.30 18:43 13       F3039     


Male Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Keith Gruchacz    3471 35  1       Greensboro NC US     1:28:19.38 
2     Tyler Robakiewicz 3501 23  2       Greensboro NC US     1:29:01.31 
3     Patrick Kelly     3479 28  3       Southern Pines NC US 1:35:49.17 


Female Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Julie Guzman      3472 28  12      Southern Pines NC US 1:55:33.46 
2     Cassidy Wall      3521 42  14      greensboro NC US     1:59:57.84 
3     Elizabeth Freeman 3464 22  18      Stone Mountain GA US 2:05:53.49 


Male 19 and under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ======== ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     B. Fink  3460 10  20      Eden NC US          2:08:25.22 
2     C. Giese 3466 12  44      Winston Salem NC US 2:27:51.41 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Kristi Rebisz 3498 29  36      Pfafftown NC US 2:18:54.20 
2     Diana Yanez   3525 28  39      Wilson NC US    2:23:57.05 
3     Kara Chase    3440 29  60      Garner NC US    2:44:37.42 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Tyler DeReamer 3449 28  11      High Point NC US 1:53:15.73 
2     Mike DeJager   3448 29  19      Gray ME US       2:06:13.05 
3     Jeffrey Corron 3441 23  42      Charlotte NC US  2:27:14.46 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Beth Muir       3540 31  46      Staley NC US     2:28:06.35 
2     Daena Vandre    3520 32  51      Pinehurst NC US  2:33:48.42 
3     Fatima Jauregui 3476 32  52      High Point NC US 2:34:48.68 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Stephen Dagenhart 3443 36  4       Greensboro NC US 1:41:41.41 
2     Dustin Barton     3427 30  5       High Point NC US 1:44:12.02 
3     Brett Becker      3430 32  6       Greensboro NC US 1:46:08.52 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Tracy Binder       3531 42  21      Havertown PA US  2:08:26.30 
2     Sophie Adamson     3424 49  22      Greensboro NC US 2:11:21.97 
3     Katherine Urbanski 3533 40  25      Danville VA US   2:12:08.04 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Aaron Cummings 3442 44  7       Summerfield NC US 1:46:47.31 
2     Mark Dumonski  3538 44  15      Summerfield NC US 2:01:05.86 
3     Matt Linderman 3481 45  23      Midlothian VA US  2:12:04.19 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Cameo Windham     3522 52  53      Greensboro NC US    2:37:46.60 
2     Kristie VanAuken  3519 52  75      Cary NC US          3:05:46.70 
3     Michaelle Browers 3434 52  76      Winston Salem NC US 3:05:47.33 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Daniel Zamudio   3526 50  9       Elkin NC US   1:53:00.07 
2     Marcus Skipworth 3511 50  13      Liberty NC US 1:59:01.84 
3     Carlos Rojas     3505 50  27      Durham NC US  2:12:25.40 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location   Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ========== ========== 
1     Deanna Springall 3514 67  85      Cary NC US 3:28:29.89 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== =========== ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     John Sheetz 3510 62  54      Callaway VA US      2:39:59.88 
2     John Reilly 3499 66  58      Browns Summit NC US 2:43:13.64 
3     Frank Finch 3530 62  72      Roanoke VA US       3:01:17.22 


Male 70 - 79
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     JOEL TULL 3518 70  77      Greensboro NC US 3:06:56 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.