Triple Lakes Trail Half Marathon, 40k, and 40 Miler

Sat October 31, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27410 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City                 State Finish  Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                              Time              Place              
===== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Alex Doll             F      Charlotte            NC    1:38:05 7:29  23  1        F Overall 
2     Ashley Matthews       F      Sanford              NC    1:40:49 7:42  27  2        F Overall 
3     Tucker Deal           M      Boone                NC    1:43:04 7:52  37  1        M Overall 
4     Jay Turner            M      Winston Salem        NC    1:43:14 7:53  47  2        M Overall 
5     Chad Stevens          M      Axton                VA    1:44:27 7:58  46  3        M Overall 
6     Felipe Troncoso       M      Greensboro           NC    1:45:42 8:04  42  1        M 40-49   
7     Jack Dingman          M      Summerfield          NC    1:45:59 8:05  13  1        M 1-19    
8     Jeremy Waldrop        M      Greensboro           NC    1:47:06 8:11  40  2        M 40-49   
9     Blake Williams        M      Greensboro           NC    1:48:08 8:15  30  1        M 30-39   
10    Danny McCormick       M      Greensboro           NC    1:48:24 8:16  41  3        M 40-49   
11    Marcus Davidsson      M      Raleigh              NC    1:48:36 8:17  32  2        M 30-39   
12    John Hardin           M      Raleigh              NC    1:49:51 8:23  31  3        M 30-39   
13    Marcelo Toporoski     M      Greensboro           NC    1:50:21 8:25  44  4        M 40-49   
14    Matthew Bader         M      Durham               NC    1:50:27 8:26  33  4        M 30-39   
15    Elizabeth Pepper      F      Greensboro           NC    1:50:47 8:27  23  3        F Overall 
16    Andrew Patton         M      New York             NY    1:50:57 8:28  40  5        M 40-49   
17    Ian VonWald           M      Chapel Hill          NC    1:51:18 8:30  24  1        M 20-29   
18    Tim Schwochent        M      Chapel Hill          NC    1:51:39 8:31  23  2        M 20-29   
19    Brooke Palus          F      Durham               NC    1:54:20 8:44  23  1        F 20-29   
20    Matt Pollock          M      Greensboro           NC    1:54:22 8:44  46  6        M 40-49   
21    KURT HOLLINGER        M      Stokesdale           NC    1:56:59 8:56  46  7        M 40-49   
22    Kimberly Halberg      F      Raleigh              NC    1:57:56 9:00  22  2        F 20-29   
23    Jonathan Schurman     M      Clemmons             NC    1:58:11 9:01  31  5        M 30-39   
24    Karah Lizotte         F      Raleigh              NC    1:58:29 9:03  22  3        F 20-29   
25    John Strain           M      Advancece            NC    1:58:29 9:03  50  1        M 50-59   
26    Colin Lightfoot       M      Pinehurst            NC    1:58:33 9:03  31  6        M 30-39   
27    Leah Bowers           F      Chapel Hill          NC    1:59:06 9:05  24  4        F 20-29   
28    Ronald Hooijschuur    M      Greensboro           NC    1:59:08 9:06  52  2        M 50-59   
29    Mark Jones            M      Kernersville         NC    2:00:18 9:11  40  8        M 40-49   
30    Lori Piedimonte       F      Cranberry Twp        PA    2:01:04 9:15  52  1        F 50-59   
31    Bennett Cox           M      Charlotte            NC    2:01:23 9:16  49  9        M 40-49   
32    Monica Rustvang       F      Wilmington           NC    2:01:28 9:16  23  5        F 20-29   
33    Benjamin Haynes       M      Port Orange          FL    2:02:09 9:19  24  3        M 20-29   
34    Jason Stone           M      Greensboro           NC    2:02:13 9:20  48  10       M 40-49   
35    Jim Webb              M      Apex                 NC    2:02:16 9:20  41  11       M 40-49   
36    Brian Hurd            M      Martinsville         VA    2:02:22 9:20  43  12       M 40-49   
37    Carrington Merritt    F      Charlotte            NC    2:02:31 9:21  20  6        F 20-29   
38    Jay Engstrom          M      Daleville            VA    2:02:32 9:21  47  13       M 40-49   
39    Stephane Vuitton      M      Jamestown            NC    2:03:26 9:25  41  14       M 40-49   
40    Lee Dingman           M      Summerfield          NC    2:03:40 9:26  37  7        M 30-39   
41    Michael Arthur        M      Greensboro           NC    2:04:10 9:29  29  4        M 20-29   
42    Bob Duronio           M      Chapel Hill          NC    2:04:37 9:31  51  3        M 50-59   
43    Russell L. Smith      M      High Point           NC    2:04:49 9:32  69  1        M 60-99   
44    Aubry Ray             F      Greensboro           NC    2:04:57 9:32  23  7        F 20-29   
45    Anna Dunkelberger     F      Greensboro           NC    2:04:59 9:32  23  8        F 20-29   
46    Steven Caudill        M      Greensboro           NC    2:05:42 9:36  27  5        M 20-29   
47    Patty Sorgivs         F      High Point           NC    2:06:08 9:38  39  1        F 30-39   
48    Holly Stevens         F      Axton                VA    2:06:25 9:39  45  1        F 40-49   
49    Reba Slivka           F      Jamestown            NC    2:07:25 9:44  31  2        F 30-39   
50    Justin Tinder         M      Greensboro           NC    2:08:18 9:48  30  8        M 30-39   
51    Kathi Coldwell        F      Greensboro           NC    2:08:58 9:51  52  2        F 50-59   
52    Matthew Webb          M      Apex                 NC    2:09:05 9:51  37  9        M 30-39   
53    Tom Henry             M      Vilas                NC    2:09:06 9:51  31  10       M 30-39   
54    Courtney Goodman      F      Coral Springs        FL    2:09:06 9:51  21  9        F 20-29   
55    Donald Coldwell       M      Greensboro           NC    2:09:24 9:53  56  4        M 50-59   
56    Susanna Zorn          F      Tallahassee          FL    2:09:44 9:54  26  10       F 20-29   
57    Mitch Klass           M      Winston Salem        NC    2:09:48 9:55  41  15       M 40-49   
58    Shawn Greer           F      Greensboro           NC    2:09:59 9:55  47  2        F 40-49   
59    Mike Dieffenbacher    M      Greensboro           NC    2:10:27 9:57  50  5        M 50-59   
60    Andrea Pollina        F      GreensboroGreensboro NC    2:10:33 9:58  43  3        F 40-49   
61    Wayne Harrison        M      Stoneville           NC    2:11:17 10:01 58  6        M 50-59   
62    Markus Frischholz     M      Kernersville         NC    2:11:20 10:02 46  16       M 40-49   
63    Jeff Dukeman          M      Raleigh              NC    2:11:38 10:03 51  7        M 50-59   
64    Sean Fleming          M      New Bern             NC    2:12:20 10:06 29  6        M 20-29   
65    Rickie Brittain       M      Oak Ridge            NC    2:12:27 10:07 62  2        M 60-99   
66    Danielle Laliberte    F      Greensboro           NC    2:13:18 10:11 28  11       F 20-29   
67    Matt Baccari          M      Winston Salem        NC    2:13:25 10:11 25  7        M 20-29   
68    Sophie Adamson        F      Greensboro           NC    2:13:37 10:12 45  4        F 40-49   
69    Sheri Branson         F      Chapel Hill          NC    2:13:42 10:12 58  3        F 50-59   
70    Michael Schmidt       M      Greensboro           NC    2:15:58 10:23 27  8        M 20-29   
71    Patrick Bayer         M      Durham               NC    2:15:59 10:23 43  17       M 40-49   
72    Jim Allen             M      Greensboro           NC    2:15:59 10:23 60  3        M 60-99   
73    FELIX SILVAGNOLI      M      Burlington           NC    2:16:07 10:23 43  18       M 40-49   
74    Aleksander Skardal    M      Clemmons             NC    2:16:38 10:26 33  11       M 30-39   
75    Jen Rhoton            F      Raleigh              NC    2:16:45 10:26 33  3        F 30-39   
76    Allison Cox           F      Asheville            NC    2:16:54 10:27 30  4        F 30-39   
77    Jan Lowhagen          M      Greensboro           NC    2:17:02 10:28 53  8        M 50-59   
78    Joshua Britt          M      Apex                 NC    2:17:43 10:31 22  9        M 20-29   
79    Kerstyn Bassett       F      Raleigh              NC    2:17:43 10:31 23  12       F 20-29   
80    Alyssa McBride        F      Boulder              CO    2:18:40 10:35 26  13       F 20-29   
81    Kimberly Ballance     F      Charleston           WV    2:18:41 10:35 34  5        F 30-39   
82    Samantha Huff         F      Durham               NC    2:19:13 10:38 21  14       F 20-29   
83    Colm Humphreys        M      Durham               NC    2:19:14 10:38 21  10       M 20-29   
84    Jay Laliberte         M      Longmeadow           MA    2:20:02 10:41 56  9        M 50-59   
85    Amy Purser            F      Wilkesboro           NC    2:20:14 10:42 34  6        F 30-39   
86    Lonnie Richardson     M      Greensboro           NC    2:20:23 10:43 38  12       M 30-39   
87    Kacey Cressey         F      Charlotte            NC    2:20:27 10:43 32  7        F 30-39   
88    JOEL TULL             M      Greensboro           NC    2:20:30 10:44 66  4        M 60-99   
89    Laura Cristina Pagani F      Cornelius            NC    2:21:12 10:47 39  8        F 30-39   
90    Dibas Koirala         M      Greensboro           NC    2:21:13 10:47 38  13       M 30-39   
91    Tiffany Simek         F      High Point           NC    2:21:20 10:47 36  9        F 30-39   
92    Eric Wells            M      Greensboro           NC    2:21:51 10:50 54  10       M 50-59   
93    Caitlin Delski        F      Clemmons             NC    2:21:59 10:50 27  15       F 20-29   
94    Jerry McDaniel        M      Kernersville         NC    2:22:10 10:51 67  5        M 60-99   
95    Colt Pierce           M      Clinton              NC    2:22:32 10:53 24  11       M 20-29   
96    Erica Lagarde         F      Raleigh              NC    2:23:07 10:55 30  10       F 30-39   
97    Heather Cooper        F      Durham               NC    2:24:13 11:01 43  5        F 40-49   
98    Alisha Wielfaert      F      Greensboro           NC    2:24:29 11:02 33  11       F 30-39   
99    Brad Stephens         M      Concord              NC    2:24:47 11:03 42  19       M 40-49   
100   Alex Peden            M      Greenvilleille       NC    2:25:50 11:08 25  12       M 20-29   
101   Danise Peele          F      Kernersville         NC    2:26:02 11:09 34  12       F 30-39   
102   Steve Rhoton          M      Raleigh              NC    2:26:35 11:11 35  14       M 30-39   
103   Kevin Burke           M      Summerfield          NC    2:26:48 11:12 32  15       M 30-39   
104   Derek West            M      Chapel Hill          NC    2:27:36 11:16 41  20       M 40-49   
105   Jim Rogers            M      Cary                 NC    2:27:53 11:17 49  21       M 40-49   
106   Spencer Ip            M      Cary                 NC    2:28:19 11:19 33  16       M 30-39   
107   Jennifer Drye         F      Oakboro              NC    2:28:34 11:20 33  13       F 30-39   
108   Heather Jahnes        F      Greensboro           NC    2:29:57 11:27 37  14       F 30-39   
109   Robert Irvin          M      Jacksonville         FL    2:30:03 11:27 70  6        M 60-99   
110   Emily Murr            F      Raleigh              NC    2:30:03 11:27 21  16       F 20-29   
111   Jasmin Musanovic      M      Greensboro           NC    2:30:05 11:27 31  17       M 30-39   
112   Lydia Hodgson         F      Durham               NC    2:30:18 11:28 51  4        F 50-59   
113   Laura Jonikaitis      F      Greensboro           NC    2:31:32 11:34 30  15       F 30-39   
114   Kristin Giorgio       F      Smyrna               TN    2:32:00 11:36 21  17       F 20-29   
115   Lauren Smith          F      Kernersville         NC    2:32:57 11:41 30  16       F 30-39   
116   Rachel Parker         F      Chapel Hill          NC    2:33:23 11:43 19  1        F 1-19    
117   Jim Riek              M      carrboro             NC    2:34:48 11:49 51  11       M 50-59   
118   Amber Pugh            F      High Point           NC    2:34:53 11:49 35  17       F 30-39   
119   Matthew Pugh          M      High Point           NC    2:34:53 11:49 42  22       M 40-49   
120   Erika Boysen          F      Greensboro           NC    2:34:54 11:49 29  18       F 20-29   
121   Christy Watson        F      Oak Ridge            NC    2:35:20 11:51 43  6        F 40-49   
122   Peter Hessling        M      Durham               NC    2:35:24 11:52 64  7        M 60-99   
123   Grove Scarborough     F      Southern Pines       NC    2:35:53 11:54 35  18       F 30-39   
124   Michael Wood          M      Southern Pines       NC    2:35:53 11:54 49  23       M 40-49   
125   Brandon Watson        M      Oak Ridge            NC    2:36:19 11:56 39  18       M 30-39   
126   Rachel Daum           F      Herndon              VA    2:38:48 12:07 23  19       F 20-29   
127   Laura OBrien          F      Snow Hill            NC    2:39:00 12:08 27  20       F 20-29   
128   Jim Caragol           M      Oak Ridge            NC    2:39:08 12:09 67  8        M 60-99   
129   Emily Gerver          F      Black Mountain       NC    2:39:09 12:09 24  21       F 20-29   
130   SIYING LI             F      Chapel Hill          NC    2:39:34 12:11 29  22       F 20-29   
131   Olena Lambert         F      Bland                VA    2:39:43 12:12 35  19       F 30-39   
132   Kaitlin Sheridan      F      Boulder              CO    2:39:46 12:12 26  23       F 20-29   
133   CHRISTIE HOLLINGER    F      Stokesdale           NC    2:40:36 12:16 47  7        F 40-49   
134   Nikki Sides           F      Albemarle            NC    2:40:38 12:16 27  24       F 20-29   
135   Benjamin Weigel       M      Black Mountain       NC    2:40:38 12:16 28  13       M 20-29   
136   Britta Hilton         F      Greensboro           NC    2:40:46 12:16 15  2        F 1-19    
137   Rebecca Fitzgerald    F      Burlington           NC    2:40:47 12:16 27  25       F 20-29   
138   Courtney Stark        F      Winston Salem        NC    2:40:58 12:17 48  8        F 40-49   
139   James Peden           M      Greenvilleille       NC    2:41:06 12:18 28  14       M 20-29   
140   Lindsay Peden         F      Greenvilleille       NC    2:41:06 12:18 22  26       F 20-29   
141   Blondell Hinton       F      Cleveland            OH    2:41:10 12:18 59  5        F 50-59   
142   Dana Allen            F      Greensboro           NC    2:41:35 12:20 54  6        F 50-59   
143   Kerry Patrone         F      High Point           NC    2:41:56 12:22 44  9        F 40-49   
144   Kelly Gmazel          F      Lake Odessa          MI    2:42:32 12:24 47  10       F 40-49   
145   Michaelle Browers     F      Winston Salem        NC    2:43:07 12:27 48  11       F 40-49   
146   Michael Lane          M      Southport            NC    2:44:21 12:33 29  15       M 20-29   
147   Kathryn Schweri       F      Raleigh              NC    2:45:20 12:37 31  20       F 30-39   
148   Frank Piedimonte      M      Cranberry Twp        PA    2:46:06 12:41 54  12       M 50-59   
149   Kristie VanAuken      F      Cary                 NC    2:47:09 12:46 48  12       F 40-49   
150   Lisa Barella          F      Myrtle Beach         SC    2:48:00 12:49 41  13       F 40-49   
151   Robin Helms           F      Summerfield          NC    2:48:52 12:53 46  14       F 40-49   
152   Terry Helms           M      Summerfield          NC    2:48:52 12:53 56  13       M 50-59   
153   Darnell Badger        M      Harrisburg           NC    2:49:29 12:56 47  24       M 40-49   
154   Camillia Wilson       F      Charlotte            NC    2:49:32 12:56 44  15       F 40-49   
155   Tiffany Atkinson      F      Raleigh              NC    2:50:08 12:59 30  21       F 30-39   
156   Donnell Hunter        M      Raleigh              NC    2:50:08 12:59 37  19       M 30-39   
157   Michael Lee           M      Wilmington           NC    2:50:25 13:01 37  20       M 30-39   
158   Khirston Howard       F      Yulee                FL    2:51:37 13:06 35  22       F 30-39   
159   Kelly Padgett         F      North Wilkesboro     NC    2:52:02 13:08 46  16       F 40-49   
160   Vee W                 F      Charlottesville      VA    2:52:28 13:10 48  17       F 40-49   
161   Ronnie Luck           M      Thomasville          NC    2:52:28 13:10 52  14       M 50-59   
162   Jim Carmody           M      Selma                NC    2:53:47 13:16 47  25       M 40-49   
163   Peggy Trent           F      Greensboro           NC    2:54:31 13:19 55  7        F 50-59   
164   Alan Trent            M      Greensboro           NC    2:54:32 13:19 60  9        M 60-99   
165   James Kelly           M      High Point           NC    2:55:17 13:23 45  26       M 40-49   
166   Bill Fredenberg       M      Harrisburg           NC    2:56:25 13:28 50  15       M 50-59   
167   Brian Flannery        M      Fort Worth           TX    2:56:25 13:28 50  16       M 50-59   
168   Don Smythe            M      Raleigh              NC    2:58:10 13:36 67  10       M 60-99   
169   Cara Arena            F      High Point           NC    2:58:58 13:40 26  27       F 20-29   
170   Ellen McElveen        F      Durham               NC    2:59:43 13:43 24  28       F 20-29   
171   Anni Tahtinen         F      Turku                      2:59:52 13:44 33  23       F 30-39   
172   Misty Garren          F      Leicester            NC    3:00:08 13:45 40  18       F 40-49   
173   Amanda Johnson        F      North Wilkesboro     NC    3:02:07 13:54 38  24       F 30-39   
174   William Graham        M      Clarkesville         GA    3:02:56 13:58 44  27       M 40-49   
175   Erika Quattrocchi     F      Miami                FL    3:03:35 14:01 31  25       F 30-39   
176   Mariana Souza         F      Raleigh              NC    3:05:37 14:10 27  29       F 20-29   
177   Melvin Davis          M      Martinsville         VA    3:06:55 14:16 45  28       M 40-49   
178   Luke Allen            M      Eden                 NC    3:08:01 14:21 39  21       M 30-39   
179   Lisa DeGroat          F      Rougemont            NC    3:10:29 14:32 48  19       F 40-49   
180   Biraj Khanal          M      Greensboro           NC    3:12:06 14:40 32  22       M 30-39   
181   Kelly Higgins         F      Saint Augustine      FL    3:13:17 14:45 37  26       F 30-39   
182   Michael Kennedy       M      Chapel Hill          NC    3:16:05 14:58 61  11       M 60-99   
183   Frank Smith           M      Greensboro           NC    3:16:30 15:00 75  12       M 60-99   
184   Ashleigh Kirkpatrick  F      China Grove          NC    3:19:24 15:13 41  20       F 40-49   
185   David Hord            M      Salisbury            NC    3:19:29 15:14 63  13       M 60-99   
186   Allison Griffin       F      Fort Lee             VA    3:27:23 15:50 23  30       F 20-29   
187   Charles Griffin       M      Fort Lee             LA    3:27:23 15:50 25  16       M 20-29   
188   Wendy Sibley          F      Fuquay Varina        NC    3:34:27 16:22 60  1        F 60-99   
189   Margaret Villani      F      Greensboro           NC    3:41:22 16:54 67  2        F 60-99   
190   Philip Villani        M      Greensboro           NC    3:41:23 16:54 68  14       M 60-99   
191   Deena Trogdon         F      Asheboro             NC    3:45:15 17:12 48  21       F 40-49   
192   Linda Wigfall         F      Summerville          SC    3:46:44 17:18 55  8        F 50-59   
193   Corey Holt            M      Charleston           SC    3:46:45 17:19 29  17       M 20-29   
194   Janice Compton        F      Columbia             SC    3:47:10 17:20 62  3        F 60-99   
195   Tess Teasley          F      Raleigh              NC    3:47:51 17:24 36  27       F 30-39   
196   Bobbie Smythe         F      Raleigh              NC    3:47:52 17:24 65  4        F 60-99   
197   William Black         M      greensboro           NC    3:55:35 17:59 68  15       M 60-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tucker Deal  3587 37  3       M      Boone NC US         1:43:04 
2     Jay Turner   3841 47  4       M      Winston Salem NC US 1:43:14 
3     Chad Stevens 3823 46  5       M      Axton VA US         1:44:27 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alex Doll        3597 23  1       F      Charlotte NC US  1:38:05 
2     Ashley Matthews  3726 27  2       F      Sanford NC US    1:40:49 
3     Elizabeth Pepper 3762 23  15      F      Greensboro NC US 1:50:47 


Male  1 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jack Dingman 3595 13  7       M      Summerfield NC US 1:45:59 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ian VonWald     3852 24  17      M      Chapel Hill NC US 1:51:18 
2     Tim Schwochent  3920 23  18      M      Chapel Hill NC US 1:51:39 
3     Benjamin Haynes 3652 24  33      M      Port Orange FL US 2:02:09 
4     Michael Arthur  3518 29  41      M      Greensboro NC US  2:04:10 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Blake Williams   3869 30  9       M      Greensboro NC US 1:48:08 
2     Marcus Davidsson 3583 32  11      M      Raleigh NC US    1:48:36 
3     John Hardin      3647 31  12      M      Raleigh NC US    1:49:51 
4     Matthew Bader    3521 33  14      M      Durham NC US     1:50:27 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Felipe Troncoso   3839 42  6       M      Greensboro NC US 1:45:42 
2     Jeremy Waldrop    3923 40  8       M      Greensboro NC US 1:47:06 
3     Danny McCormick   3729 41  10      M      Greensboro NC US 1:48:24 
4     Marcelo Toporoski 3835 44  13      M      Greensboro NC US 1:50:21 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Strain        3827 50  25      M      Advancece NC US   1:58:29 
2     Ronald Hooijschuur 3669 52  28      M      Greensboro NC US  1:59:08 
3     Bob Duronio        3604 51  42      M      Chapel Hill NC US 2:04:37 
4     Donald Coldwell    3563 56  55      M      Greensboro NC US  2:09:24 


Male 60 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Russell L. Smith 3813 69  43      M      High Point NC US 2:04:49 
2     Rickie Brittain  3542 62  65      M      Oak Ridge NC US  2:12:27 
3     Jim Allen        3508 60  72      M      Greensboro NC US 2:15:59 
4     JOEL TULL        3840 66  88      M      Greensboro NC US 2:20:30 


Female  1 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rachel Parker 3755 19  116     F      Chapel Hill NC US 2:33:23 
2     Britta Hilton 3663 15  136     F      Greensboro NC US  2:40:46 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brooke Palus     3752 23  19      F      Durham NC US      1:54:20 
2     Kimberly Halberg 3644 22  22      F      Raleigh NC US     1:57:56 
3     Karah Lizotte    3720 22  24      F      Raleigh NC US     1:58:29 
4     Leah Bowers      3537 24  27      F      Chapel Hill NC US 1:59:06 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patty Sorgivs 3922 39  47      F      High Point NC US 2:06:08 
2     Reba Slivka   3809 31  49      F      Jamestown NC US  2:07:25 
3     Jen Rhoton    3783 33  75      F      Raleigh NC US    2:16:45 
4     Allison Cox   3575 30  76      F      Asheville NC US  2:16:54 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Holly Stevens  3824 45  48      F      Axton VA US                2:06:25 
2     Shawn Greer    3639 47  58      F      Greensboro NC US           2:09:59 
3     Andrea Pollina 3771 43  60      F      GreensboroGreensboro NC US 2:10:33 
4     Sophie Adamson 3879 45  68      F      Greensboro NC US           2:13:37 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lori Piedimonte 3768 52  30      F      Cranberry Twp PA US 2:01:04 
2     Kathi Coldwell  3564 52  51      F      Greensboro NC US    2:08:58 
3     Sheri Branson   3540 58  69      F      Chapel Hill NC US   2:13:42 
4     Lydia Hodgson   3665 51  112     F      Durham NC US        2:30:18 


Female 60 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Wendy Sibley     3803 60  188     F      Fuquay Varina NC US 3:34:27 
2     Margaret Villani 3848 67  189     F      Greensboro NC US    3:41:22 
3     Janice Compton   3567 62  194     F      Columbia SC US      3:47:10 
4     Bobbie Smythe    3814 65  196     F      Raleigh NC US       3:47:52 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.