Triple Lakes Trail Half Marathon, 40k, and 40 Miler

Sat October 31, 2020 Greensboro, NC US 27410 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City           State Finish  Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                        Time              Place              
===== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Bobby Herrington      M      Greensboro     NC    3:04:15 7:02  33  1        M Overall 
2     Scott McElveen        M      Durham         NC    3:04:44 7:03  24  2        M Overall 
3     Emily Eickhoff        F      Chapel Hill    NC    3:12:41 7:21  23  1        F Overall 
4     Heikki Hihnala        M      Turku                3:31:05 8:03  34  3        M Overall 
5     Tom Krueger           M      Carrboro       NC    3:37:43 8:19  50  1        M 50-59   
6     Eric Anderson         M      Greensboro     NC    3:40:55 8:26  35  1        M 30-39   
7     LLEW WILLIAMS         M      SINKING SPRING PA    3:40:55 8:26  59  2        M 50-59   
8     Matthew Van Hoeck     M      Greensboro     NC    3:41:29 8:27  25  1        M 20-29   
9     Annie Tyner           F      Winston Salem  NC    3:42:50 8:30  22  2        F Overall 
10    Nate Williams         M      Hendersonville NC    3:49:13 8:45  27  2        M 20-29   
11    IGAL BEN-GAL          M      Greensboro     NC    4:02:08 9:15  59  3        M 50-59   
12    Brian Seeley          M      Marietta       OH    4:08:00 9:28  52  4        M 50-59   
13    Amanda Stauffer       F      Stokesdale     NC    4:14:58 9:44  41  3        F Overall 
14    Dena Harris           F      Greensboro     NC    4:18:50 9:53  46  1        F 40-49   
15    Rick Class            M      Summerfield    NC    4:18:50 9:53  45  1        M 40-49   
16    Tanner Cardwell       M      Aberdeen       NC    4:19:56 9:55  33  2        M 30-39   
17    MARWAN ALDULAIMI      M      Forest Hills   NY    4:23:23 10:03 38  3        M 30-39   
18    Amy Vetter            F      Greensboro     NC    4:28:39 10:15 40  2        F 40-49   
19    Anonymous Participant F                           4:29:28 10:17 34  1        F 30-39   
20    Michael Shepherd      M      Clayton        NC    4:29:38 10:17 42  2        M 40-49   
21    Andrew Acosta         M      Charleston     WV    4:30:45 10:20 26  3        M 20-29   
22    Tiana Genetti         F      Greensboro     NC    4:33:56 10:27 22  1        F 20-29   
23    Sebastian Gallegos    M      Plainfield     NJ    4:38:37 10:38 29  4        M 20-29   
24    Leiah Murray          F      Wake Forest    NC    4:38:56 10:39 54  1        F 50-59   
25    Jesse Harmon          M      Fayetteville   NC    4:44:36 10:52 33  4        M 30-39   
26    John Somerindyke      M      Fayetteville   NC    4:44:57 10:53 48  3        M 40-49   
27    Angela Abram          F      Concord        NC    4:45:14 10:53 43  3        F 40-49   
28    Mike Detrick          M      Charlotte      NC    4:46:36 10:56 36  5        M 30-39   
29    Mara Montana          F      Greensboro     NC    4:47:58 10:59 31  2        F 30-39   
30    Douglas Myers         M      Castle Hayne   NC    4:48:07 11:00 42  4        M 40-49   
31    Eve Cook              F      Danville       VA    4:49:49 11:04 38  3        F 30-39   
32    Mike Compton          M      Columbia       SC    4:52:38 11:10 63  1        M 60-99   
33    Curtis Arena          M      High Point     NC    4:55:27 11:17 30  6        M 30-39   
34    John Flynn            M      Raleigh        NC    4:57:43 11:22 41  5        M 40-49   
35    Jessica Hough         F      Asheville      NC    4:58:53 11:24 35  4        F 30-39   
36    Paige Sprinkle        F      Greensboro     NC    5:11:39 11:54 26  2        F 20-29   
37    Jeffrey Bewley        M      Sanford        NC    5:13:24 11:58 33  7        M 30-39   
38    Alan Lambert          M      Graham         NC    5:14:04 11:59 40  6        M 40-49   
39    Sandra Cooke          F      Haw River      NC    5:14:07 11:59 37  5        F 30-39   
40    April Burks-Lilyquist F      Sanford        NC    5:18:34 12:10 47  4        F 40-49   
41    Jackie Parashar       F      Southern Pines NC    5:19:00 12:11 31  6        F 30-39   
42    Kimberly Pruett       F      Charlotte      NC    5:19:44 12:12 29  3        F 20-29   
43    Trish Farnham         F      Wilmington     NC    5:23:40 12:21 42  5        F 40-49   
44    Matt Dallas           M      Greensboro     NC    5:30:50 12:38 45  7        M 40-49   
45    Bradley Frank         M      Estes Park     CO    5:31:09 12:38 38  8        M 30-39   
46    Troy Phillips         M      Spartanburg    SC    5:32:08 12:41 39  9        M 30-39   
47    Anonymous Participant M                           5:32:26 12:41 38  10       M 30-39   
48    Darrell James         M      Saint Paul     MN    5:33:19 12:43 55  5        M 50-59   
49    Katie Descieux        F      Swannanoa      NC    5:33:56 12:45 32  7        F 30-39   
50    Valerie Barrett       F      Kernersville   NC    5:36:59 12:52 40  6        F 40-49   
51    Victoria Canipe       F      Shelby         NC    5:39:33 12:58 46  7        F 40-49   
52    Kate Abbott           F      Fairfax        VA    5:42:20 13:04 51  2        F 50-59   
53    Farouk Elkassed       M      Fairfax        VA    5:42:33 13:04 67  2        M 60-99   
54    Kopper Duckworth      F      Lenoir         NC    5:54:23 13:32 55  3        F 50-59   
55    Patrick Kinnier       M      Lancaster      PA    5:56:05 13:35 42  8        M 40-49   
56    Shana Thompson        F      Whitsett       NC    6:03:51 13:53 32  8        F 30-39   
57    Cara Reische          F      Spencer        NC    7:05:03 16:13 49  8        F 40-49   
58    Joseph Cataldo        M      SpenceSpencer  NC    7:09:16 16:23 53  6        M 50-59   
59    Jennifer Pickron      F      Waxhaw         NC    8:05:11 18:31 56  4        F 50-59   
99999 Mark Turner           M      Chapel Hill    NC    DQ      9:48  48                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bobby Herrington 3878 33  1       M      Greensboro NC US 3:04:15 
2     Scott McElveen   3734 24  2       M      Durham NC US     3:04:44 
3     Heikki Hihnala   3662 34  4       M      Turku  FI        3:31:05 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Emily Eickhoff  3608 23  3       F      Chapel Hill NC US   3:12:41 
2     Annie Tyner     3844 22  9       F      Winston Salem NC US 3:42:50 
3     Amanda Stauffer      41  13      F      Stokesdale NC US    4:14:58 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Matthew Van Hoeck 3845 25  8       M      Greensboro NC US     3:41:29 
2     Nate Williams     3871 27  10      M      Hendersonville NC US 3:49:13 
3     Andrew Acosta     3503 26  21      M      Charleston WV US     4:30:45 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Eric Anderson    3513 35  6       M      Greensboro NC US   3:40:55 
2     Tanner Cardwell  3555 33  16      M      Aberdeen NC US     4:19:56 
3     MARWAN ALDULAIMI 3506 38  17      M      Forest Hills NY US 4:23:23 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rick Class       3562 45  15      M      Summerfield NC US  4:18:50 
2     Michael Shepherd 3801 42  20      M      Clayton NC US      4:29:38 
3     John Somerindyke 3816 48  26      M      Fayetteville NC US 4:44:57 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tom Krueger   3707 50  5       M      Carrboro NC US       3:37:43 
2     LLEW WILLIAMS 3870 59  7       M      SINKING SPRING PA US 3:40:55 
3     IGAL BEN-GAL  3529 59  11      M      Greensboro NC US     4:02:08 


Male 60 and over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mike Compton    3568 63  32      M      Columbia SC US 4:52:38 
2     Farouk Elkassed 3609 67  53      M      Fairfax VA US  5:42:33 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tiana Genetti   3629 22  22      F      Greensboro NC US 4:33:56 
2     Paige Sprinkle  3819 26  36      F      Greensboro NC US 5:11:39 
3     Kimberly Pruett 3773 29  42      F      Charlotte NC US  5:19:44 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 3649 34  19      F        US             4:29:28 
2     Mara Montana          3738 31  29      F      Greensboro NC US 4:47:58 
3     Eve Cook              3569 38  31      F      Danville VA US   4:49:49 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dena Harris  3650 46  14      F      Greensboro NC US 4:18:50 
2     Amy Vetter   3847 40  18      F      Greensboro NC US 4:28:39 
3     Angela Abram 3502 43  27      F      Concord NC US    4:45:14 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Leiah Murray     3741 54  24      F      Wake Forest NC US 4:38:56 
2     Kate Abbott      3501 51  52      F      Fairfax VA US     5:42:20 
3     Kopper Duckworth 3601 55  54      F      Lenoir NC US      5:54:23 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.